Thursday, August 6, 2009

S&T31 Gonna Shear You Like a Sheep

Episode 31 wishes a happy birthday to Lucille Ball, Geri Halliwell, and Elliott Smith!

If you wanna be my lover! Weenur! Derek's parents are swingers! Do Nessie a favor and call GEICO at 1-800-841-3000 and give them code 113038. Pretty please! Derek never wins. Casina withdrawls! Nessapedia Brown! Call us with your favorite teacher story! Derek's not very technical! Elliott Smith obsession. Between the Bars at the end!

Thank you Luna for the show's intro!

Email us at

Call us at 206-426-KNOB (5662)

You can find us in iTunes!

Don't have iTunes, download us here!

Hey, pretty please donate to our pal Izola's run for the Leukemia and Lymphoma Society!


Kelley said...

OMG - Derek saw a BJ moment betwixt his parents - I can't - I just - OMG

Perhaps that explains why he can't help but defile poor Nessa's sweet little computer!

Another great episode. XO Kelley

Kelley said...

BTW - "Shear you like a sheep" = The best episode title EVER - anywhere. I can't stop saying it!